Event Results

Monday Night Mas, Ole Mas, Jouvert & Road March 2019 Results

Monday Night Mas Position Name of Band Points 1 Megaforce Promotions 757 2 Carib 753 3 Mystique 622 Ole Mas Name  Portrayal Glenroy Steel Face the nation – Pictorial of Grenada Jouvert Band Position Name of Band Portrayal Points 1 Blue Devils (Carib) Carib – It’s the way we play Jouvert 401 2 D Party …

Pageant Fancy Mas 2019 Results

Pageant Fancy Mas Position Name of Band Points 1 Helen Marie & Associates 264 2 Rainbow City Mas Promoters 250 3 AJ & Associates 242 4 Spice Fusion 231 5 Lazarus Antoine & Associates 227 6 Dazzle Mas Band 185

Pageant Traditional Mas 2019 Results

Pageant Traditional Mas Position Name of Band Points 1 Hermitage Short Knee 265 2 House of Justice Short Knee 256 3 Ross Hill Short Knee 238 4 Tivoli Veterans Short Knee 233 5 Tivoli Short Knee 230 6 Samaritan Short Knee 220 7 Coast Guard Short Knee 210 8 Soubise Short Knee 202 9 St. …

Band 0f The Year 2019 Results

Fancy Mas Position Name of Band Points 1 AJ & Associates 1843 2 Rainbow City Mas Promoters 1791 3 Helen Marie & Associates 1780   Traditional Mas Position Name of Band Points 1 House of Justice Short Knee 975 2 Hermitage Short Knee 915 3 Coast Guard Short Knee 826

Queen of the Band 2019 Results

Position Name of Band Portrayal Points 1 AJ & Associates Guatemala’s Fuego Volcano Eruption 409 2 Rainbow City Mas Promoters Grenada on Fire 404 3 Helen Maria & Associates Rieque 373 4 Lazarus Antonie & Associates Teepee: An indian dwelling 361 5 Dazzle Mas Band Madam Fleur 338 6 Spice Fusion Pink Ginger Flower 329

King of the Band 2019 Results

Position Name of Band Portrayal Points 1 AJ & Associates Volcanic Ring of fire 426 2 The Wild, Wild, West Seating Bull War Dance 412 3 Rainbow City Mas Promoters Pan we thing 392 4 Helen Maria & Associates Cock fight 385 5 Dazzle Mas Band Tree of life 339 6 Spice Fusion Heliconia 338

Dimanche Gras 2019 Results

Position Name Sobriquet Points 1 Sean Niles Sour Serpent 519 2 Raymond Mathew Beast 503 3 Finley Jeffrey Scholar 499 4 Filandi Jeffrey Stunna 498 5 Micah Joseph Baracka 491 6 Valene Nedd Valene 484 7 Kande Duncan Kande 481 8 Michael Prince Prince 478 9 Randy Isaac Randolph Isaac 470 10 Nevion Cox Cox …

Panorama 2019 Results

  Position Band Point 1 New Dimension 285 2 FLOW Comancheros 279 3 Republic Bank Angel Harps 272 4 Suzuki Food Fair Pan Wizards 249 5 Pan Ossia 241 6 Jouvay Chocolate Florida All Stars 234 7 Rainbow City All Stars 227 8 Melody Warriors 226 9 Grand Roy Pan Angels 213 10 Pan Lovers …

Soca Monarch 2019 – Results

Position Full Name Sobriquet Points 1 Jalon Olive Boyzie 263 2 Kelon & Kelson Ogiste Luni Spark and Electrify 260 3 Shem Bernard Terra D Governor 259 4 Dingaan Hengy & Nyelon Williams Lil Natty & Thunda 253 5 Kendel George Ledneck 250 6 Ronnie Joseph Runi Jay 242 7 Shondell Amada Dash 222 8 …

Groovy Monarch 2019 – Results

Position Full Name Sobriquet Points 1 Shondell Amada Dash 261 1 Jevaughn John V’ghn 261 3 Shem Bernard Terra D Governor 259 4 Rashid Julien Cryave 221 4 Kelon & Kelson Ogiste Luni Spark and Electrify 221 6 Valene Nedd Valene 213 7 Sheldon Douglas Sheldon Douglas 208 8 Damion La Pompe Pappy Boi 206 …

National Carnival Queen Show Results 2019

  Position Name Parish 1 Odessa Merryman St. Mark 2 Lindy Fortune St. David 3 Jessica Fereira St. John   Category Winner Name Parish Most Community Spirited Odessa Merryman St. Mark Miss Congeniality Kishona Alexander St. Andrew Most Photogenic Jessica Fereira St. John Best Talent Odessa Merryman St. Mark Best in Costume Odessa Merryman St. …

CCF Junior Calypso Results 2019

  Position Name Sobriquet Points 1 Kate Mitchell Kate 252 2 Chamar Marrast Lil King 247 3 Shanae Sylvan Mini Axe 238 4 Keneon Joseph Young Legend 237 5 Michael Griffith Wonder Boy 235 6 Corie Joseph Corie 231 7 Shade Sylvan Princess Shade 230 8 Jaden Andrews Jaden 214 9 Kadeem Bowen King Kadeem …

CCF Junior Pan Results 2019

  Position Name of Band Selection Points 1 Republic Bank Angel Harps Trouble in the morning 283 2 New Dimensions Set the mood 270 3 FLOW Commancheroes Trouble in the morning 269.5 4 Suzuki/Food Fair Pan Wizards Trouble in the morning 265 5 Pan Ossia This Carnival 202 6 Melody Warriors Ah thief ah whine …

CCF Mas Results 2019

  Children Carnival Frolic (CCF) Fancy Mas Band Results Position Name of Band Portrayal Points 1 Helen Marie & Associates Birds of a Feather 758 2 Rainbow City Mas Caribbean Connection 747 3 Commancheroes & Associates Story Time 729 4 Spice Fusion The Sky is the Limit 647 5 AJ & Associates Colours of Grenada …

Soca Monarch Finalists

(in alphabetical order) Boyzie Dash Inspector Lil Kerry Lednek Luni Spark & Electrify Runi Jay Skull Dawg Terra D Governor V’ghn

2019 SMC Groovy Monarch Finalists

(Alphabetical Order) First Name Last Name Sobriquet Brendon Mckie Killa B Damion La Pompe Pappy Boi Jevaughn John V’ghn Kellon & Kelson Ogiste Luni Spark & Electrify Lesly Modeste Brother B Rashid Julien Cryave Sheldon Douglas Sheldon Douglas Shem Bernard Terra D Governor Teddy & Brendon Christopher & Joseph Topcat and Blazzer Valene Nedd Valene

Pan Xpressions Results 2019

POSITION BAND 1 New Dimensions 2 Republic Bank Pan Angels 3 Suzuki Food Fair Pan Wizards 4 Flow Commancheros 5 Rainbow City All Stars 6 Pan Lovers Sympony 7 Dean’s Matress Grand Roy Pan Angels 8 Florida All Stars

Soca Monarch Preliminaries Results

Name Sobriquet Song Shondell Amada Dash Generation of Mas Marvil Baptiste & Dio Brown Khaos & LED Best Mas Shem Bernard Terra D Governor Top Boss Kellon Brathwaite Juice Do Thing Jarvis Cuffie Muddy Stagga Party Trevon Douglas Mushman Leaders Jeloni Flemming Lil Jelo Gagamel Travis Francis Travis Ressurect Them Kendel George Ledneck CPL (Carnival …

Panorama Results 2018

FLOW Comancheros wins Panorama

Junior Pan Results 2018

Republic Bank Pan Angels wins Junior Panorama

Dimanche Gras Results 2018

Update: August 13th 2018 Rank Name Soubriquet Points 1 Finley Jeffery Scholar 531 2 Micah Joseph Baracka 530 3 Sean Niles Sour Serpent 511 4 Sheldon Douglas Sheldon Douglas 507 5 Kelly Clyne Rootsman Kelly 497 6 Keturah George Keturah 485 7 Georgia McIntyre Messenger 478 8 Elwin Mcqulkin Black Wizard 476 9 Jason Joseph …

Soca Monarch Final Results 2018

Rank Name Soubriquet Points 1 Dingaan Henry & Nyelon Williams Lil Natty & Thunda 267 2 Jalon Olive Boyzie 252 3 Jarvis Cuffie Muddy 246 4 Shem Bernard Terra D Governor 229 5 Shondell Amada Dash 215 6 Kendel George Ledneck 213 7 Kelon & Kelson Ogiste Luni Sparks & Electrify 210 8 Elimus Gilbert …

Groovy Monarch Final Results 2018

Update: August 13th 2018 Position Name Soubriquet Points 1 Shondell Amada Dash 262 2 Jevaughn John Vaughn 255 3 Jalon Olive Boyzie 245 4 Mandella McDonald Mandella Linkz 240 5 Dingaan Henry & Nyelon Williams Lil Natty & Thunda 236 6 Finley Jeffery Scholar 233 7 Wrenroy Ogiste Blacka Dan 231 8 Kirton Roberts Alma …

Soca Semi Final 2018 Results

Update: July 27th 2018 Position Name Soubriquet Points 1 Dingaan Henry & Nyelon Williams Lil Natty & Thunda 241 2 Jarvis Cuffie Muddy 237 3 Kelon & Kelson Ogiste Luni Sparks & Electrify 231 4 Elimus Gilbert Inspector 222 4 Kendel George Ledneck 222 6 Shem Bernard Terra D Governor 218 7 Shondell Amada Dash …

Groovy Semi final 2018 Results

Position Name Soubriquet Points 1 Jevaughn John Vaughn 244 2 Kirton Roberts Alma Boy 230 3 Damion La Pompe Pappy Boi 227 4 Finley Jeffery Scholar 225 5 Jalon Olive Boyzie 224 6 Dingaan Henry & Nyelon Williams Lil Natty & Thunda 221 7 Mandella McDonald Mandella Linkz 220 7 Brendon Mc Kie Killa B …

National Carnival Queenshow 2017 Results

No. First Name Last Name Parish 1 Tamyer Munroe St. David’s 2 Rehanna Warren St. Patrick’s 3 Tiffany Evans St. George’s 4 Zhane Matthew St. John’s 5 Oshnen Maturine Carriacou & PM 6 Ariel Gordon St. Mark’s 7 Donette Peters St. Andrew’s   First Name Last Name Parish People’s Choice Rehanna Warren St. Patrick’s Best …

Pan Xpressions Result

Position Name Score 1  Republic Bank Angel Harps 278.5 2 Suzuki Pan Wizard 262.5 3  Lime Commancheros 225.5  

Junior Kaiso Results

NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME SONG 1 Heidi Charles Before Behind 2 Joliba Regis Mathematics 3 Nathan Johnson Doh vex with me 4 Kenisha Morain They Whining 5 Jade Reuben Enough is Enough 6 Michael Griffith Good Parenting 7 Jelonie Flemming Sing Jelo Sing 8 Adama Forbes Uplift Yourself 9 Ali Junior Simon Will you …

Carnival Monday and Tuesday Results 2015

Road March WINNER Lucozade King of the Road March Synnah Jab on Sesame Street Band of the Year Name of Band Position Points Andre Garvey & Associates 1st 1591 Commancheros & Associates 2nd 1583 Helen Marie & Associates 3rd 1497 RKD & Associates 4th 1483 AJ & Associates 5th 1329 Manda Penny & Associates 6th …

Queen Show results 2015

August 7, 2015 Position First Name Last Name Score 1 Nyanka Samuel Robinson 218 2 Avonelle Streete 216 3 Lindonna Andrews 205 4 Lilly Pascal 198.5 5 Deronna Farray 189 6 Bettina Joseph 184 7 Alisha Augustine 177  

Panorama 2015 Results

NO. NAME TOTAL 1 Republic Bank Angel Harps 286 2 LIME Commancheros 273 3 Coyaba New Dimension 269 4 Suzuki Pan Wizards 262 5 Pan Lovers Steel Orchestra 241 6 Digicel Florida All Stars 239 7 Rainbow City All Stars 231 8 Pan Ossia Steel Orchestra 229 9 Grand Roy Pan Angels 189

Groovy & Power Soca Results

Groovy Monarch Results NO. NAME TOTAL 1 Finber Andrew – Short Pree 418 2 Elimus Gilbert – Inspector 405 3 Jalon Olive – Boyzie 400 4 Findley Jeffrey – Scholar 395 5 Valene Nedd – Valene 394 6 Kellon & Kelson Ogiste – Luni Spark & Electrify 381 7 Edison Mitchell – Ajamu 374 8 …

Dimanche Gras 2015 Results

NO. NAME STAGE NAME POINTS 1 Edson Mitchell Ajamu 857 2 Kelly Clyne Rootsman Kelly 826 3 Micah Joseph Baracka 824 4 Nashanda Charles Shanda 821 5 Finley Jeffrey Scholar 812 6 Georgia Charles-McIntyre The Messenger 808 7 Jerry Baptiste Papa Jerry 788 8 Phelon Blackette Smallies 784 9 Kelvin Celestine Otis 775 10 Basil Bernard …

2015 Children’s Carnival Frolic MAS Results

2015 Children’s Carnival Frolic MAS Results

2015 Soca Monarch Preliminary Results

NO. FIRST NAME LAST NAME STAGE NAME SONG DATE VENUE TOTAL 1 Jalon Olive Boyzie Beauty Rum 04-Jul-15 Sautuers Bus Terminal 209 2 Dingaan & Nyelon Henry & Williams Lil Natty & Thunder Wuss Mass 05-Jul-15 La Sagesse Playing field 207 3 Kennedy Mapp We want more 02-Jul-15 Cuthbert Peter’s Park 199 4 Shem Bernard …

2015 Soca Monarch Semi-Final Results

NO. NAME STAGE NAME SONG TOTAL 1 Elimus Gilbert Inspector Stop and Search 416 2 Javis Cuffie Muddy Cranial Disease 403 3 Keishon Hazzard Squeeze head Call the police 399 4 Jalon Olive Boyzie Battalions 398 5 Shem Bernard Terra Kidd We that start it 386 6 Damion La Pompe Pappy Boi Resurrection 385 7 …

Grenada Carnival Committee – Queen Show results 2015

NO. NAME TOTAL 1 Nyanka Samuel Robinson 218 2 Avonelle Streete 216 3 Lindonna Andrews 205 4 Lilly Pascal 198.5 5 Deronna Farray 189 6 Bettina Joseph 184 7 Alisha Augustine 177

2015 King & Queen of the Bands

Queen of the Band NO. NAME 1 Commancheros and Associates 2 Andre Garvey & Associates 3 Helen Marie & Associates 4 RKD & Associates 5 AJ & Associates 6 Manda Penny & Associates 6 Lazarus Antoine & Associates King of the band NO. NAME 1 RKD & Associates 2 Helen Marie & Associates 3 Commancheros …

Junior Pan Results

NO NAME SCORE 1 Lime Commancheros 278.5 2 Republic Bank Angel Harps 262.5 3 Suzuki Wiz Kids 225.5 4 Digicel Florida All Stars 210.5 5 Pan Lovers 179 6 Grand Roy Pan Angels 156.5

Groovy Monarch Semi-Finalists Results

Position Name Stage Name Song Points 1 Valene Nedd Valene Nedd In my Dream 401 2 Elimus Gilbert Inspector razor Blade 392 3 Edson Mitchell Ajamu Ah Wonder 389 4 Findley Jeffrey Scholar Doh take chance 380 5 Allan Gaskin Allan G The Water 377 6 Grillanno Joseph Jahmel Play mass 376 7 Kellon & …

2014 NLA/SMC Panorama Results

Position Name of Band Presentation Song Composer/Singer Arranger 1 Coyaba New Dimensions Steel Orchestra Save the pan David ‘Peck’ Edwards David ‘Peck’ Edwards 1 LIME Commancheros Steel Orchestra Soca Feeling Black Wizard Andre Greenidge 3 Republic Bank Angel Harps Steel Orchestra Bring back the old time Jam James Clarkson 4 Waggy T Pan Ossia Steel …

SMC/LIME – Soca Monarch and Groovy Monarch Results

SMC/LIME Soca Monarch NO. FIRST NAME LAST NAME STAGE NAME SONG 1 Kellon and Kelson Ogiste Luni Spark and Electrify No Mercy 2 Keishon Hazzard Squeeze Head Turbo Charge 3 Jalon Olive Boyzie State of Emergency 4 Elimus Gilbert Inspector No Current 5 Shem Bernard Terror Kid Carnival Rabies 6 Edson Mitchell Ajamu The Broom …

2014 Official Results

Lucozade King of The Road March Winner 2014 Squeeze Head – Turbo Charge King of The Band 1. Helen Marie & Associates – Ganesha The Prince Of Rich Values – 230 Points 2. Lime Commancheroes & Associates – Draco Volan – 211 Points 3. Francis Redhead & Associates – Wonders Of Great Reef – 186 …

SMC – 2014 King and Queen of the Band Results

SMC Pageant Mas – King of the Bands NO. NAME OF BAND NAME OF MASQUERADER NAME OF PORTRAYAL 1 Helen Marie and Associates Kishwan Thomas Ganesha – The Prince of Rich Valves 2 LIME Commancheros and Associates Kenneth Skeete Draco Volan 3 Francis Redhead & Associates Calvin Charles Wonders of Great Reef 4 Andre Garvey …

Spicemas 2014 Final Results

Spicemas Corporation apologizes for any inconvenience that may have been caused as a result of the release of previous results.

2014 Official Queen Show Results

Overall Position Contestant Winner Ebony Telesford 2 Nikita Mc Vean 3 Aria Francis 4 Renisha Wells 5 Michelle Wiltshire 6 Keisha Mc Leod 7 Daneille Douglas Platform Speech Position Contestant Winner Ebony Telesford Winner Nikita Mc Vean 3 Daneille Douglas 4 Michelle Wiltshire 5 Keisha Mc Leod 5 Renisha Wells 7 Aria Francis Swimwear Position …

2014 Children’s Carnival Frolic Junior Pan Results

STAGE ~ FANCY MASS (QUEEN), TANTEEN NETBALL COURT Position Name of Company Category of Band 1 Commancheros and Associates Queen 2 Helen Marie and Associates Queen 3 Francis Redhead & Associates Queen 4 Manda Penny and Associates Queen 5 Merle Britton and Associates Queen STAGE ~ FANCY MASS (KING), TANTEEN NETBALL COURT Position Name of …

SMC – 2014 Children’s Carnival Frolic Junior Pan & Ribena Junior Calypso Final Results

CHILDREN’S CARNIVAL FROLIC JUNIOR PAN Position Name of Band Presentation Song 1 Republic Ban Angel Harps Steel Orchestra Sound of Pan 2 Coyaba New Dimensions Steel Orchestra White Flag 3 LIME Commancheros Steel Orchestra African Lady 4 Waggy T Pan Ossia Steel Orchestra Legends Meet a Warrior 5 Digicel Florida All stars Steel No Kicks …

Traditional Mas Competition Results 2014

WINNERS OF EACH CATEGORY Vieux Corp ~ 14 Blades Shortknee ~ Hermitage Shortknee Wild Indians ~ Telescope Apachie Windsor Forest May Pole OVERALL WINNERS 1ST PLACE: 14 Blades ~ 270 2ND PLACE: Hell Boys ~ 267 3RD PLACE: Hermitage Shortknee ~ 260   Congratulations to all who took part in the Traditional Mas Competition. Special …

Carnival Monday and Tuesday Results 2013

Road March WINNER Lucozade King of the Road Boyzie Mas Everywhere Fancy Mas – Band of the year NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET SCORE WINNER Andre Garvey & Associates The Reef 1053 2 LIME Commancheros & Associates Moods and Attitudes 1052 3 Helen Maria & Associates The essence of life 1010 Traditional Mas – Pageant Winner NO. …

Calypso Monarch Final Results 2013

NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET SCORE WINNER Ketura George Ketura 839 2 Finley Jeffery Scholar 824 3 Sean Niles Sour Serpent 820 4 Sheldon Douglas Sheldon Douglas 815 5 Kelly Clyne Rootsman Kelly 809 6 Randy Issac Randy Issac 808 7 Jerry Baptiste Papa Jerry 797 8 Phelon Blacket Smallies 792 8 Thomas Morain Foopy 792 10 …

Groovy Monarch Final Results 2013

NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET Score WINNER Wrenroy Ogiste Blaka Dan 430 2 Finley Jeffery Scholar 405 3 Finber Andrews Shortpree 398 4 Elwin Mark Elo 370 5 Sheldon Douglas Sheldon Douglas 366 6 Clint John Super Flying Flint 363 7 Kelvin Celestine Otis 357 8 Randy Isaac Randy Isaac 356 9 Jerry Baptiste Pappa Jerry 348 …

Soca Monarch Final Results 2013

NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET SCORE WINNER Jalon Olive Boyzie 419 2 Elimus Gilbert Inspector 402 3 Jevaungh John Lil Vaughn 368 3 Digaan Henry & Nyelon Williams Lil Natty & Thunda 368 5 Shem Bernard Terror Kid 343 6 Randy Issac Randy Issac 333 7 Sheldon Douglas Sheldon Douglas 330 8 Kelon & Kelson Ogiste Luni …

King & Queen of the Band Final Results 2013

King of the Band NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET SCORE WINNER Lazarus Antoine & Associates Shipwreck 255 2 Andre Garvey & Associates Spirit of the Lionfish 254 3 LIME Commancheros & Associates The Groom of a Bad Attitude 251 4 Helen Maria & Associates Life’s Mysteries 241 Queen of the band NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET SCORE WINNER LIME …

Panorama Final Results 2013

NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET SCORE Winner Coyaba New Dimensions Celebrate 25 Years 279 2 LIME Commancheros Golden Jubilee 275 3 Suzuki Pan Wizards Supported by Food Fair Bad Like Yaaz 271 4 Republic Band Angel Harps Pan Concerto 270 5 Rainbow City All Stars Pan Revolution 257 6 Digicel Florida All Stars Calalloo 256 7 Waggy …

Soca Monarch Finalists 2013

NO. NAME SOUBRIQUET SCORE WINNER Jalon Olive Boyzie 419 2 Elimus Gilbert Inspector 402 3 Jevaungh John Lil Vaughn 368 3 Digaan Henry & Nyelon Williams Lil Natty & Thunda 368 5 Shem Bernard Terror Kid 343 6 Randy Issac Randy Issac 333 7 Sheldon Douglas Sheldon Douglas 330 8 Kelon & Kelson Ogiste Luni …

Overall Children’s Carnival Frolic Results 2013

Fancy Mas Band POS. BAND PORTRAYAL SCORE 1st Helen Marie & Associates The Marching Band 529 2nd Commancheros & Associates Fun & Games 517 3rd Sk’S & Associates Kids Imangination Fairy Land 467 4th Lazarus & Associates Flashback (20 Years Of Mas) 450 5th Spices Dance Theatre Spanish Flavour 425 6th Meryl Britton & Associates …

Results from Traditional Mas Competition 2013

POSITION NAME OF BAND POINTS Shortknee 1st Hermitage Shortknee 239 2nd St. John’s/ St. Andrew Shortknee 225 3rd Bra Boys 213 Vieux Corp 1st Demonic Angels 209 2nd King Cobra 187 3rd Toxic O 180 Other Groups 1st Young Grenadians in Action Maypole 269 2nd Moko Jumbies 239 3rd Telescope Apache 204

Grenada Carnival Committee – 2010 Official Spicemas Results

  Children’s Carnival frolic Individual – Fancy (Male) POSITION NAME POINTS 1 Jamie Stewart 231 2 Garvin Augustine 229 3 Cameron Humphrey 182 Individual – Fancy (Female) POSITION NAME POINTS 1 Whitney Bowen 263 2 Shernika John 255 Fancy Mas Band – (Junior) POSITION BAND POINTS 1 Commanchores & Associates 549 2 Helen Marie & …

Groovy Soca Monarch Finals 2010 Results

POSITION SOBRIQUET SONG 1 Rankin Marvin Rent a tile 2 Randy Isaac Independent Ladies 3 Sheldon Douglas Sookie 4 Kitty Boy Ah missing dat 5 Steve Theodore Tabankaa 6 Croqueta Grampa Break Away 7 Soca Banton lalala Ley Ley 8 Doggies Face to face 9 Sharie Jones Come Along 10 KJ More Love in the …

GCC/LIME Soca Monarch 2010 Results

POSITION SOBRIQUET SONG 1 OTIS Tornado 2 Mr. Killa See Them Fly 3 Zingo People Bawling 4 Randy Issac Mo Mas 5 Luni Spark & Electrify Got Energy 6 Terror Kid Explosive 7 Brother B Tax on That 8 Nekoyan Keep It Moving 9 Short Pree Soca Music Dey 10 Maximillion Live Wire 11 Sugar …

Childrens Carnival Frolic 2010 Results

Junior Calypso 1 Allana Hear me out 2 Cinika Up and Out 3 Charlana Misguided 4 RT Attitude of the youths 5 Hidi Goodbye Calypso 6 Rashad Get Up and Dance 7 Craig Stay Away 8 Intelligent Stars Fire 9 Akel Pass it On 10 Dawan What Happen to Them   Junio Mas (Individual) 1 …

2010 Official Spicemas Results

Children’s Carnival Frolic (Click here for full Results) Fancy Band 1 Commancheros & Associates Dry Season 2 Mt. Moritz Community Development Fishes of the Sea 3 Ann & Associates Tribes Traditional Bands 1 Demonic Angels The Revolution Invasion 2 Hermitage Short Knee The True Spirit of Short Knee 3 Sacred Angels Return of the Graduates …

Pan Yard 2k9 Results

Results of the Pan Yard Judging for Steelband 2009 Pos. Name Score 1st Coyaba New Dimensions 268.5 2nd Food Fair/Suzuki Pan Wizards 259.5 3rd Republic Bank Angel Harps 259 4th Lime Commancheros 242 4th Rainbow City Allstars 242 6th Digicel West Side Symphony 241.5 7th Grand Roy Pan Angels 238 8th Calabash Pan Lovers 229

King & Queen of the Band 2k9 Results

Dimanche Gras 2009 King of the Band Andre Garvey & Associates Helen Marie & Associates RKD & Associates Commancheros & Associates Lazarus Antoine & Associates Gems of Africa Queen of the Band Andre Garvey & Associates Helen Marie & Associates Commancheros & Associates RKD & Associates Lazarus Antoine & Associates Gems of Africa  

Jouvert Results 2009

JAB JAB BAND – The Original Jab Jab OLE MAS BAND – Café & Associates OLE MAS INDIVIDUAL Jude Ferguson Vincent Daniel Williams Evelyn Mark Most Comical – My Call Jackson (Vincent Daniel Williams) Most Original – Band You Belly (Evlyn Mark) Best Current Affairs – Band You Belly (Evlyn Mark) COLORED BAND Northeast Rebellers …

Children’s Carnival Frolic 2k9 Results

TRADITIONAL BANDS Waterloo Shortknee Demonic Angels Sacred Angels INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY La Toya Edwards Kai Antoine Akeria Friday KING OF THE BAND Kai Antoine of Lazarus Antoine & Associates QUEEN OF THE BAND LaToya Edwards of Commancheros & Associates BAND OF THE YEAR (Fancy) Lazarus Antoine & Associates Commancheros & Associates St. Patrick’s CDC JUNIOR PANORAMA …

Carnival Results 2009

MONDAY NITE MAS LIME/FANTAZIA – Lights, Camera, Action COCA COLA/DIGICEL/WESTERHALL GRENADA BREWERIES BAND OF THE YEAR Andre Garvey & Associates Commancheros & Associates Helen Marie & Associates RKD & Associates BEST BANNER Andre Garvey & Associates Commancheros & Associates Helen Marie & Associates RKD & Associates   ROAD MARCH Mr. Killa – Swing It Away …